Monday, July 18, 2005

The Stricklands, Week5/Kids!

The Stricklands - Prosperity Falls

Hey, like it's me, Chevy? Yeah, like I know I go around helping everybody in Prosperity Falls solve their problems. But I do spend some time at home. Yeah. (Laughs) Just ask Kirstee. Well, we graduated from Sim State, and set up housekeeping. We both decided we wanted a big family. I thought it would just be the coolest thing to have lots of little Chevys running around helping people long after I am gone. Well we already have a daughter, Synclare. She looks like Kirstee, except she has pretty good vision. :)


Clickable Thumbnails

Ah, a beautiful daughter to match my beautiful wife. It seems like these days my purpose is to help around the house, 'because my Step-grandmother Brandi works as a Chief of Staff, and Kirstee is a Captian Hero for the good citizens of Prosperity Falls. I love it! I am available to help the kids with their homework, be there to play with them and get them ready for college. Yeah, I think they will all go.


Brandi spends a lot of time at the telescope at night after work. My uncle, and her son, Marc-Henry left for State two years ago, and I think Brandi reallly misses him. He is her only son. Well, he was sort of inconsiderate, he didn't come to her birthday party. I guess I might be partly to blame for that, I did go out to State and help him a little with his social life. I had to show him how to throw a party! (See University/A New Beginning And A Graduation.) He had no idea. I figured me doing that would help him find a girlfriend. The guy don't have it altogether when it comes to meeting people. Well, hopefully he was spending that time meeting women at school.


Well, eventually Kirstee and I had two boys. I tend to watch alot of TV while since I'm not working. I named the boys Fraiser and Niles, after characters in my favorite TV show, Fraiser. I am trying to get Kirstee to agree to name our next daughter Daphne or Roz. She's not going for my idea. I wonder why? Anyway? Here are their pictures.


Clickable Thumbnails

That's Fraiser's baby and toddler pictures. Kirstee is such a beautiful mom! Fraiser has freckles like Kirstee, but he has my haircolor and eyes.


Clickable Thumbnails


And here is Niles' pictures. See? He has my skin! No freckles here! In fact, he looks like a little carbon copy of me.

You know, Kirstee and I have been doing alot of talking. We decided things are really great here, and we LOVE having children. Kirstee has told me she wants 10 kids! I can handle that, if Kirstee can handle that. Poor Uncle Marc-Henry won't have a bed to come home to when he graduates State. But, he will have the skills to get a good job and make money to get his own place. You know? Speaking of all this baby stuff. Kirstee actually found a day to go to work as Captian Hero inbetween being pregnant. Here is a work picture of her. I just had to snap it..it is rare to see her in uniform. In fact though, she is pregnant with our fourth child here, but not showing yet. She really is a hero in my book for everything she does!

I am looking forward to my fourth child...hey...if it is a boy...maybe we can name him...BULLDOG!

Or, maybe we can name him...........

EDDIE!


3 comments:

Simaholic said...

LMAO!!!! I love the Fraiser names! Too Funny!!! Then when you run out of names from Fraiser you could always go back to the Cheers days :o)

Anyway, great update!

Alexis said...

LOL! Those names are too funny! Will Kirstee keep agreeing to those Frasier names? Perhaps Chevy will have to find a new show to base the names off until Kirstee catches on to those too!

olivethegreat said...

I love how enthusiastic Chevy is. And ten kids, eh? That's going to be interesting. [=